$n$ Friday and Saturday's Sports Schedules

Advertisement

Radio

Today

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — DeSales at Asotin, 7:30 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — DeSales at Asotin, 6 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

Saturday

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Memphis at Gonzaga, 12:40 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490); Washington at Oregon, 1 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420); Washington State at Oregon State, 5 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320).

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi at Chiawana, 7:15 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490).

Calendar

Friday

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL - Whitman at Pacific Lutheran, 8 p.m.; Walla Walla University at New Hope Christian, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - Whitman at Pacific Lutheran, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL - Mac-Hi at Baker, 7:30 p.m.; DeSales at Asotin, 7:30 p.m.; Liberty Christian at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.; Pomeroy at Touchet, 7:30 p.m.; Pilot Rock at Weston-McEwen, 7:30 p.m.; Helix at Nixyaawii, 7:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL - Mac-Hi at Baker, 6 p.m.; DeSales at Asotin, 6 p.m.; Liberty Christian at Dayton, 6 p.m.; Pomeroy at Touchet, 6 p.m.; Pilot Rock at Weston-McEwen, 6 p.m.; Helix at Nixyaawii, 6 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING - Wa-Hi at District, Moses Lake, 4 p.m.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING - Wa-Hi at District, Central Washington University, Ellensburg 4 p.m.

Saturday

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL - Chiawana at Wa-Hi, 7:30 p.m.; Burbank at Royal, 7:30 p.m.; DeSales at Waitsburg-Prescott, 6:30 p.m.; Touchet at Tekoa-Oakesdale, 7:30 p.m.; Saint John-Endicott at Pomeroy, 6:30 p.m.; Weston-McEwen at Elgin 5:30 p.m.; Echo at Helix 5:30 p.m.; Arlington at Nixyaawii, 5:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL - Wa-Hi at Chiawana, 7:30 p.m.; Burbank at Royal, 6 p.m.; DeSales at Waitsburg-Prescott, 5 p.m.; Touchet at Tekoa-Oakesdale, 6 p.m.; Saint John-Endicott at Pomeroy, 5 p.m.; Weston-McEwen at Elgin 4 p.m.; Echo at Helix 4 p.m.; Arlington at Nixyaawii, 4 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING - Wa-Hi at District, Central Washington University, Ellensburg, 10 a.m.; Mac-Hi at Heppner Invitational, 9 a.m.; Burbank at Districts at Kiona-Benton, 10 a.m., Pomeroy at League Tourney, in Coulee City, TBA.

PREP SWIMMING - Wa-Hi at Districts in Ellensburg, TBA.

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL - Whitman at Puget Sound, 6 p.m.; Walla Walla University at Portland Bible College, 7 p.m.; Treasure Valley at Walla Walla Community College, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - Whitman at Puget Sound, 4 p.m.; Treasure Valley at Walla Walla Community College, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING - Whitworth at Whitman, 1 p.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment