Friday and Saturday's Sports Schedules

Advertisement

Radio

Today

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL - Wa-Hi at Wenatchee, 6 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490); Dayton at DeSales, 6 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL - Dayton at DeSales, 7:30 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

Saturday

PREP BASKETBALL - Wa-Hi boys/girls TBA, 5 or 7 p.m., KTEL (AM-1490).

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL - California at Washington State, 3 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320); Stanford at Washington, 5:30 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420); Gonzaga at Pepperdine, 7 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490).

Calendar

Today

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL - Wa-Hi vs. Moses Lake, 7 p.m.; Dayton at DeSales, 7:30 p.m.; Tri-Cities Prep at Waitsburg-Presecott, 7:30 p.m.; WWVA at Friendship Tournament, TBA; Weston-McEwen at Stanfield, 7:30 p.m.; Ione at Helix, 6 p.m.; Nixyaawii at Condon/Wheeler 7:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL - Wa-Hi at Wenatchee, 6 p.m.; Pomeroy vs. Garfield-Palouse or St. John Endicott, 6 p.m.; Dayton at DeSales, 6 p.m.; Tri-Cities Prep at Waitsburg-Prescott, 6 p.m.; WWVA at Friendship Tournament, TBA; Weston McEwen at Stanfield, 6 p.m.; Ione at Helix, 6 p.m.; Nixyaawii at Condon/Wheeler, 6 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING - Wa-Hi at Regionals in Spokane, TBA; Pomeroy at Regionals in Reardon, TBA.

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL - George Fox at Whitman, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - George Fox at Whitman, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL - Whitman vs. La Verne in Anthem, Ariz., 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL - Walla Walla University at Pacific, noon.

Saturday

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL - Willamette at Whitman, 8 p.m.; Wenatchee at WWCC, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - Willamette at Whitman, 6 p.m.; Wenatchee at WWCC, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL - Whitman vs. Concordia Texas, 10 a.m., in Anthem, Ariz.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL - Wa-Hi, TBA; Ontario at Mac-Hi, 5:30 p.m; Burbank at District, 2 p.m.; Dayton at Tri-Cities Prep, 7:30 p.m.; Waitsburg-Prescott at Liberty Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Helix at Sherman County, 5:30 p.m.; Echo at Nixyaawii 6 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL - Wa-Hi, TBA; Ontario at Mac-Hi, 4 p.m; Dayton at Tri-Cities Prep, 6 p.m.; Waitsburg-Prescott at Liberty Christian, 6 p.m.; Helix at Sherman County, 4 p.m.; Echo at Nixyaawii 4:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING - Wa-Hi at Regionals in Spokane, TBA,; Pomeroy at Regionals in Reardon, TBA; Burbank at Regionals, Connell.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment