Friday and Saturday's Sports Schedules

Advertisement

Today

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL - Whitman at Willamette, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - Whitman at Willamette, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL - Waitsburg-Prescott at DeSales, 7:30 p.m.; Tekoa-Oakesdale at Touchet, 7:30 p.m.; Pomeroy at St. John-Endicott, 7:30 p.m.; Weston-McEwen at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.; Helix at Echo, 7:30 p.m.; Nixyaawii at South Wasco, 6:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL - Waitsburg-Prescott at DeSales, 6 p.m.; Tekoa-Oakesdale at Touchet, 6 p.m.; Pomeroy at St. John-Endicott, 6 p.m.; Weston-McEwen at Enterprise, 6 p.m.; Helix at Echo, 6 p.m.; Nixyaawii at South Wasco, 5 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING - Mac-Hi at Oregon Classic, Redmond, Ore., TBA.

Saturday

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL - Whitman at George Fox, 6 p.m.; Walla Walla Community College at Treasure Valley, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - Whitman at George Fox, 4 p.m.; Northwest Indian College at Walla Walla University, 6 p.m.; Walla Walla Community College at Treasure Valley, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL - Wa-Hi at Chiawana, 7:30 p.m.; Mac-Hi at Ontario, 5:30 p.m.; Royal at Burbank, 7:30 p.m.; DeSales at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.; Waitsburg-Prescott at Tri-Cities Prep, 7:30 p.m.; Rosalia at Touchet, 7:30 p.m.; Colton at Pomeroy, 7:30 p.m.; Heppner at Weston-McEwen, 6:30 p.m.; Condon/Wheeler at Helix, 6:30 p.m.; Dufur at Nixyaawii, 5:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL - Chiawana at Wa-Hi, 7:30 p.m.; Mac-Hi at Ontario, 4 p.m.; Royal at Burbank, 7:30 p.m.; DeSales at Dayton, 6 p.m.; Waitsburg-Prescott at Tri-Cities Prep, 6 p.m.; Rosalia at Touchet, 6 p.m.; Colton at Pomeroy, 6 p.m.; Heppner at Weston-McEwen, 5 p.m.; Condon/Wheeler at Helix, 5 p.m.; Dufur at Nixyaawii, 4 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING - Mac-Hi at Oregon Classic, Redmond, Ore., TBA; Pomeroy, Burbank at Royal Rumble, 10 a.m.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING - Wa-Hi at Kentridge Invitational, Federal Way, Wash., 9 a.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

Click here to sign in